WELCOME TO
March Town
Cricket Club
~ EST. 1880 ~
Club News
LATEST

PAY YOUR SUBSCRIPTIONS ONLINE NOW

FOR 2021 SEASON

NEW THIS SEASON PAY YOUR MATCH FEES ONLINE ON THE WEBSITE

Cricket Club 
OFFICIALS

President : Les Mills
Life members : Norman Alterton, Alan Day, Nick Lowe, Les Mills, Mike Nelson, Mel Pooley, Pat Ringham, Robert Sears, Michael Wallis, Stephen Wallis, John West.
Chairman : Ian Liversedge
Vice-chairman : Matt Vail
Secretary : Les Mills
Treasurer : Chris Ringham
Fixture secretary : Pat Ringham
Committee members : Linda Kirby, Sarah Lemmon, Gary Nicholls, Manuj Patel.

Main Club Sponsor
HugoWright_Logo.png
Advertising Boards
  • Datashredders

  • Doctor Tree

  • Oliver Cromwell Hotel

  • Skylark Garden Centre

  • Turner & Son

Match Day Sponsors
  • Norman Alterton

  • Shardul Brahmbhatt

  • Brendan Boyce

  • Bowsers

  • Cambs/Hunts Over 60s

  • MJS Construction (March) Ltd

  • Dave Kenning

  • Terry Hunt

  • Les Mills

  • Julia Morley

  • Richardson's Catering

  • Robert Sears

  • Andrew Wright Carpentry

Match Ball Donations
  • Mike Saxby

  • Bill Crumly

  • Gary Nicholls

  • Alan Hearn

  • Mike Nelson

  • Marc Welcher

  • Ed Thornton

  • Ian Liversedge

  • John & Josie Clark

  • John Phythian

  • Kelvin Favell

  • Les Mills

  • David Fountain

  • Stephen Wallis

  • Val & Doug Clark

  • Clive Lemmon

  • Norman Topliss

  • Francis Gaimster

  • Annie & Tich Lombardo

  • John Peckett

  • Julia Morley

  • John & Marla Clark

  • Robin Harris

  • Stuart Arnold 

  • Jimmy Vorley

  • Mark Purser

  • The family of the Late Rod Purser

  • Robert Sears

  • Patrick Neate

  • Chris Hodson

  • John Gilson

  • Terry Hunt

  • Iris Hunt

  • Julie Stevens

  • Sharon Adams

  • SJC Services

Youth Team Sponsors
  • Cambs County Council

  • Chance to Shine/Cricket Foundation

  • Fenland District Youth Council

  • Fenmarc

Team
OFFICIALS 2021

Club captain  

1st Xl vice captain (Sat) 

1st XI captain (Sun) 

1st XI vice captain (Sun) 

2nd XI captain (Sat) 

2nd XI vice captain (Sat) 

2nd Xl captain (Sun) 

2nd Xl vice captain (Sun) 

3rd Xl captain 

3rd Xl vice captain 

4th Xl  captain 

4th Xl vice captain 

Andy Wright

Sam Clarke

Ben Chapman

Saranga Rajaguru

Scott Welcher

Lewis Welcher

Manuj Patel

Harry Gowler

Barrie Carter

James Mortlock

Phil Goodfellow

Luke Fage

Social Media
FOLLOW US
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
Twitter Feed